Staff Directory

Administration

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Melanie Gerin-Lajoie
Manager of Athletics and Recreation
(416) 415-5000 ext. 2176 melanie.gerinlajoie@georgebrown.ca
Deanna Oliver
Athletics and Recreation Coordinator
(416) 415-5000 ext. 2177 doliver@georgebrown.ca
Tammy Nopuente
Athletics and Recreation Coordinator
(416) 415-5000 ext. 4068 tnopuent@georgebrown.ca
Mark Couch
Athletics and Recreation Coordinator
(416) 415-5000 ext. 4627 mark.couch@georgebrown.ca
Wendy Roberts-Simpson
Athletics and Recreation Coordinator
(416) 415-5000 ext. 3335 wroberts@georgebrown.ca
Kyra Lindsay-Ng
Head Athletic Therapist
(416) 415-5000 ext. 3962 klindsay@georgebrown.ca
Zachary McRae
Sports Information and Marketing Specialist
(416) 415-5000 ext. 4223 zachary.mcrae@georgebrown.ca
Geoff Gordon
Athletic Facilities Coordinator
(416) 415-5000 ext. 4714 geoffrey.gordon@georgebrown.ca
Raj Ram
Athletic Facilities Coordinator
(416) 415-5000 ext. 6796 raj.ram@georgebrown.ca
John Lam
Athletics Academic Liaison
(416) 415-5000 ext. 3304 John.Lam2@georgebrown.ca
Phil Iver
Sports Information Assistant
Shannon TenBrink
Graphic Designer
416 415 5000 x.3336 shannon.tenbrink@georgebrown.ca
Leanne Prade
Varsity Event Specialist
lprade@georgebrown.ca
Bonnie Tran
Marketing Assistant
(416) 415-5000 ext. 3336 btran14@georgebrown.ca

Badminton

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Will Schram
Badminton Head Coach
will.schram@georgebrown.ca
Donnie Tai
Badminton Assistant Coach
Howard Wong
Badminton Assistant Coach

Baseball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
AJ Wideman
Men's Baseball Head Coach
aaron.wideman@georgebrown.ca
Bryan Mulveney
Men's Baseball Assistant Coach
Ben Anderson
Men's Baseball Assistant Coach
Jesus Recinos
Men's Baseball Assistant Coach
Jordan Wideman
Men's Baseball Assistant Coach

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Peter Sambu
Men's Basketball Head Coach
peter.sambu@georgebrown.ca
Patrick Brown
Men's Basketball Assistant Coach
Justin Bhangoo
Men's Basketball Assistant Coach
Dalmar Ali
Men's Basketball Graduate Assistant

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
John Williams
Men's Soccer Head Coach
john.williams3@georgebrown.ca
Richard Kirwan
Men's Soccer Assistant Coach

Men's Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Garrett May
Men's Volleyball Head Coach
garrett.may@georgebrown.ca
D'Artaniel Jackman
Men's Volleyball Assistant Coach
Reed May
Men's Volleyball Assistant Coach
Richard Serote
Men's Volleyball Assistant Coach

Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Nelson Njeru
Cross Country Head Coach
nelsonnjeru@gmail.com
Edgar Malchic
Cross Country Assistant Coach
Lena Mukhtar
Cross Country Assistant Coach

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Warren Williams
Women's Basketball Head Coach
warren.williams@georgebrown.ca
Omari Wiltshire
Women's Basketball Assistant Coach
Ben Blanc
Women's Basketball Assistant Coach

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Leslie Fitzpatrick
Women's Soccer Head Coach
Leslie.Fitzpatrick@georgebrown.ca​
Amie Lin
Women's Soccer Assistant Coach
Zane O'Brien
Women's Soccer Assistant Coach

Women's Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Daphne Choi
Women's Volleyball Head Coach
daphne.choi@georgebrown.ca
Anthony Fong
Women's Volleyball Assistant Coach
Matthew Moya
Women's Volleyball Assistant Coach
Sarah Hua
Women's Volleyball Assistant Coach
Timothy Tan
Women's Volleyball Assistant Coach

2019 OCAA EAST REGIONAL BADMINTON RESULTS

Name Title Phone E-Mail