Top Stories

Campus Recreation News

Next Event

Calendar

Sep 15
Cross Country
Fanshawe Invitational
Sep 29
Cross Country
Seneca Invitational
Oct 13
Cross Country
Centennia College
Oct 27
Cross Country
Centennia College
Jan 19
Men's Indoor Soccer TBA
at Centennial
Centennial Invitational
Jan 25
Women's Indoor Soccer TBA
at Redeemer
Redeemer Invitational
Jan 26
Men's Indoor Soccer TBA
at Redeemer
Redeemer Invitational
Jan 31
Men's Indoor Soccer TBA
vs. George Brown Tournament
@ OSA
Jan 31
Women's Indoor Soccer TBA
vs. George Brown Tournament
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
OCAA Invitational
Jan 31
Women's Indoor Soccer Final
at Sault
T, 0-0
Jan 31
Men's Indoor Soccer Final
Sault
W, 3-0
Feb 16
Women's Indoor Soccer Final
vs. Fanshawe
L, 2-1
@ Hamilton, ON
Sheridan Tournament Final
Feb 16
Men's Indoor Soccer Final
vs. Fanshawe
L, 1-0
@ Hamilton, ON
Sheridan Tournament Final
Mar 05
Men's Indoor Soccer TBA
vs. Regionals
@ Seneca College
Mar 05
Women's Indoor Soccer TBA
vs. Regionals
@ Seneca College
Mar 05
Men's Indoor Soccer Final
vs. Seneca
W, 3-0
@ StingDome
OCAA 'B' Regional
Mar 05
Women's Indoor Soccer Final
vs. Seneca
L, 1-0
@ StingDome
OCAA 'B' Regional
Mar 21
Women's Indoor Soccer Final
vs. Humber
T, 1-1
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
OCAA Provincial Championship
Mar 21
Men's Indoor Soccer
Final
vs. Humber
2-1
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
OCAA Provincial Championship
Mar 21
Women's Indoor Soccer Final
vs. Sheridan
T, 0-0
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
OCAA Provincial Championship
Mar 21
Men's Indoor Soccer Final
vs. Fanshawe
L, 3-1
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
OCAA Provincial Championship
Mar 21
Women's Indoor Soccer Final
vs. Fanshawe
L, 4-1
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
OCAA Provincial Championship
Mar 21
Men's Indoor Soccer Final
vs. Centennial
W, 3-1
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
OCAA Provincial Championship
Mar 22
Men's Indoor Soccer TBA
vs. OCAA Championship
@ Humber College
Mar 22
Women's Indoor Soccer TBA
vs. OCAA Championship
@ Humber College
Mar 22
Men's Indoor Soccer Final
vs. Fanshawe
W, 1-0
@ OSA Centre (Toronto, ON)
OCAA Provincial Championship Final
Sep 08
Baseball 2:00 PM
St. Clair
Christie Pits Park
Sep 11
Baseball 5:00 PM
at Humber
Connorvale Park
Sep 11
Baseball 7:30 PM
at Humber
Connorvale Park
Sep 13
Men's Soccer 8:30 PM
Durham
Esther Shiner
Sep 14
Baseball 1:00 PM
Fanshawe
Christie Pits Park
Sep 14
Baseball 3:00 PM
Fanshawe
Christie Pits Park
Sep 15
Baseball 1:00 PM
at Durham
Kinsmen Stadium
Sep 18
Baseball 5:00 PM
at Seneca
Bishops Cross
Sep 18
Baseball 7:00 PM
at Seneca
Bishops Cross
Sep 19
Men's Soccer 8:15 PM
at Seneca
Sep 25
Baseball 6:00 PM
Durham
Christie Pits Park
Sep 25
Baseball 8:00 PM
Durham
Christie Pits Park
Sep 28
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
Cambrian
Esther Shiner
Sep 29
Baseball 1:00 PM
at Fanshawe
Aldridge Field
Sep 29
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
Sault
Esther Shiner
Oct 02
Baseball 7:00 PM
Humber
Christie Pits Park
Oct 04
Men's Soccer 8:15 PM
at St. Lawrence
Oct 05
Baseball 1:00 PM
at Lambton
Stan Slack Field at Errol Russel Park
Oct 05
Men's Soccer 3:15 PM
at Algonquin
Oct 06
Baseball 1:00 PM
at St. Clair
Bert Lacasse Park
Oct 06
Baseball 3:00 PM
at St. Clair
Bert Lacasse Park
Oct 08
Baseball 7:00 PM
Seneca
Christie Pits Park
Oct 11
Badminton TBA
at Humber
OCAA Invitational
Oct 11
Baseball 6:00 PM
Lambton
Christie Pits Park
Oct 11
Baseball 8:00 PM
Lambton
Christie Pits Park
Oct 12
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
Centennial
Esther Shiner
Oct 15
Men's Soccer 8:00 PM
at Fleming
Oct 18
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Centennial
Oct 18
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
at Centennial
Oct 19
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
at Seneca
Oct 19
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Seneca
Oct 23
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Seneca
Oct 23
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Seneca
Oct 26
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
La Cite
Oct 26
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
La Cite
Oct 27
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Algonquin
Oct 27
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Algonquin
Oct 30
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at U of T Mississauga
Oct 30
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
at U of T Mississauga
Nov 03
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
at Loyalist
Nov 03
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
at Loyalist
Nov 06
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Fleming
Nov 09
Badminton TBA
at UTM Eagles
OCAA Invitational
Nov 09
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Durham
Nov 09
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Durham
Nov 09
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Durham
St. James Campus
Nov 09
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Durham
St. James Campus
Nov 13
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
at Fleming
Nov 13
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Georgian
Nov 13
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
at Georgian
Nov 13
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
at Fleming
Nov 15
Badminton TBA
at Fanshawe
OCAA Invitational
Nov 16
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
at Canadore
Nov 16
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
at Canadore
Nov 20
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Georgian
Nov 20
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Georgian
Nov 23
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
Loyalist
Nov 23
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Loyalist
Nov 24
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
St. Lawrence
Nov 24
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
St. Lawrence
Nov 27
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Centennial
Nov 27
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Centennial
Nov 30
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
at Algonquin
Nov 30
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Algonquin
Dec 01
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
at La Cite
Dec 07
Badminton TBA
George Brown
OCAA Invitational
Jan 10
Badminton TBA
at Centennial
OCAA Invitational
Jan 10
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Centennial
Jan 10
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Centennial
Jan 11
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Fleming
Jan 11
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Fleming
Jan 15
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
at Durham
Jan 15
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
at Durham
Jan 17
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Fleming
Jan 18
Badminton TBA
at Cambrian
OCAA Invitational
Jan 18
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Loyalist
Jan 18
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Loyalist
Jan 21
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Durham
Jan 21
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
at Durham
Jan 24
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
at Centennial
Jan 24
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
U of T Mississauga
Jan 24
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
U of T Mississauga
Jan 24
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
at Centennial
Jan 31
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
at Algonquin
Jan 31
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Algonquin
Jan 31
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Algonquin
Jan 31
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
at Algonquin
Feb 01
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
at La Cite
Feb 01
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
La Cite
Feb 01
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
at La Cite
Feb 07
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at St. Lawrence
Feb 07
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
at St. Lawrence
Feb 08
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
at Loyalist
Feb 08
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Loyalist
Feb 09
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Canadore
Feb 09
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Canadore
Feb 12
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
at Georgian
Feb 12
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
at Georgian
Feb 13
Badminton TBA
at Conestoga
OCAA Championship
Feb 14
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Seneca
Feb 14
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Seneca
Feb 14
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
at Seneca
Feb 14
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Seneca
Feb 21
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Georgian
Feb 21
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Georgian
View Calendar
Oct 19
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
at Seneca
Oct 26
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
La Cite
Oct 27
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Algonquin
Nov 03
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
at Loyalist
Nov 09
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Durham
View Calendar
Sep 28
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Mohawk
W, 85-53
@ Hamilton
Exhibition Tournament
Sep 29
Women's Basketball Final
vs. St. Clair
L, 72-70
@ Mohawk
East/West
Sep 29
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Redeemer
W, 81-57
@ Mohawk
East/West
Oct 20
Women's Basketball Final
Loyalist
W, 63-46
Casa Loma
Oct 26
Women's Basketball Final
at Algonquin
W, 71-68
Oct 27
Women's Basketball Final
at Algonquin
L, 74-72
Nov 06
Women's Basketball Final
Georgian
W, 74-46
Nov 10
Women's Basketball Final
St. Lawrence
W, 98-46
St. James Campus
Nov 13
Women's Basketball Final
at Seneca
W, 74-61
Nov 17
Women's Basketball Final
at Centennial
W, 69-59
Nov 28
Women's Basketball Final
Durham
W, 73-71
Dec 01
Women's Basketball Final
Loyalist
W, 64-48
Dec 15
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Central Penn
W, 72-57
@ Central Penn
Jan 04
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Sheridan
L, 65-54
@ Seneca
2019 Sting Classic
Jan 05
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Mohawk
W, 67-37
@ Seneca
Sting Classic
Jan 05
Women's Basketball Final
vs. U of T Mississauga
W, 67-45
@ Seneca
Sting Classic
Jan 11
Women's Basketball Final
Centennial
W, 95-52
Jan 15
Women's Basketball Final
at Durham
L, 70-61
Jan 25
Women's Basketball Final
Algonquin
L, 60-48
Feb 01
Women's Basketball Final
at Loyalist
W, 75-53
Feb 02
Women's Basketball Final
at St. Lawrence
W, 80-63
Feb 10
Women's Basketball Final
Durham
W, 74-64
Feb 13
Women's Basketball Final
at Georgian
W, 90-33
Feb 16
Women's Basketball Final
Seneca
W, 71-62
Casa Loma
Feb 23
Women's Basketball Final
Niagara
L, 74-59
Game B
Oct 18
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Centennial
Oct 23
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Seneca
Oct 30
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at U of T Mississauga
Nov 09
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Durham
St. James Campus
Nov 13
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Georgian
Nov 23
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
Loyalist
Nov 24
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
St. Lawrence
Nov 30
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
at Algonquin
Jan 10
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Centennial
Jan 21
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Durham
Jan 24
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
U of T Mississauga
Jan 31
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Algonquin
Feb 07
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at St. Lawrence
Feb 08
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
at Loyalist
Feb 14
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Seneca
Feb 21
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Georgian
View Calendar
Oct 18
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
at Centennial
Oct 23
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Seneca
Oct 30
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
at U of T Mississauga
Nov 06
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Fleming
Nov 09
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Durham
St. James Campus
Nov 13
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
at Georgian
Nov 23
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Loyalist
Nov 24
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
St. Lawrence
Nov 30
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Algonquin
Dec 01
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
at La Cite
Jan 10
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Centennial
Jan 17
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Fleming
Jan 21
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
at Durham
Jan 24
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
U of T Mississauga
Jan 31
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Algonquin
Feb 01
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
La Cite
Feb 07
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
at St. Lawrence
Feb 08
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Loyalist
Feb 14
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
at Seneca
Feb 21
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Georgian
View Calendar
Sep 13
Men's Soccer 8:30 PM
Durham
Esther Shiner
Sep 19
Men's Soccer 8:15 PM
at Seneca
Sep 28
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
Cambrian
Esther Shiner
Sep 29
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
Sault
Esther Shiner
Oct 04
Men's Soccer 8:15 PM
at St. Lawrence
Oct 05
Men's Soccer 3:15 PM
at Algonquin
Oct 12
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
Centennial
Esther Shiner
Oct 15
Men's Soccer 8:00 PM
at Fleming
View Calendar
Oct 19
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Seneca
Oct 26
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
La Cite
Oct 27
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Algonquin
Nov 03
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
at Loyalist
Nov 09
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Durham
Nov 13
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
at Fleming
Nov 16
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
at Canadore
Nov 20
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Georgian
Nov 27
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Centennial
Jan 11
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Fleming
Jan 15
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
at Durham
Jan 18
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Loyalist
Jan 24
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
at Centennial
Jan 31
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
at Algonquin
Feb 01
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
at La Cite
Feb 09
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Canadore
Feb 12
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
at Georgian
Feb 14
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Seneca
View Calendar
Sep 06
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
at Loyalist
Sep 13
Women's Soccer 6:30 PM
Durham
Esther Shiner
Sep 19
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
at Seneca
Sep 28
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
Cambrian
Esther Shiner
Sep 29
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
Sault
Esther Shiner
View Calendar
Sep 08
Baseball 2:00 PM
St. Clair
Christie Pits Park
Sep 11
Baseball 5:00 PM
at Humber
Connorvale Park
Sep 11
Baseball 7:30 PM
at Humber
Connorvale Park
Sep 14
Baseball 1:00 PM
Fanshawe
Christie Pits Park
Sep 14
Baseball 3:00 PM
Fanshawe
Christie Pits Park
Sep 15
Baseball 1:00 PM
at Durham
Kinsmen Stadium
Sep 18
Baseball 5:00 PM
at Seneca
Bishops Cross
Sep 18
Baseball 7:00 PM
at Seneca
Bishops Cross
Sep 25
Baseball 6:00 PM
Durham
Christie Pits Park
Sep 25
Baseball 8:00 PM
Durham
Christie Pits Park
Sep 29
Baseball 1:00 PM
at Fanshawe
Aldridge Field
Oct 02
Baseball 7:00 PM
Humber
Christie Pits Park
Oct 05
Baseball 1:00 PM
at Lambton
Stan Slack Field at Errol Russel Park
Oct 06
Baseball 1:00 PM
at St. Clair
Bert Lacasse Park
Oct 06
Baseball 3:00 PM
at St. Clair
Bert Lacasse Park
Oct 08
Baseball 7:00 PM
Seneca
Christie Pits Park
Oct 11
Baseball 6:00 PM
Lambton
Christie Pits Park
Oct 11
Baseball 8:00 PM
Lambton
Christie Pits Park
View Calendar
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Oct 11
Badminton TBA
at Humber
OCAA Invitational
Nov 09
Badminton TBA
at UTM Eagles
OCAA Invitational
Nov 15
Badminton TBA
at Fanshawe
OCAA Invitational
Dec 07
Badminton TBA
George Brown
OCAA Invitational
Jan 10
Badminton TBA
at Centennial
OCAA Invitational
View Calendar
View Composite Calendar

Sponsors

Athletes Of The Week

Social Feed

More Headlines

HUSKIES HEALTH CORNER: VITAMIN D AND ATHLETES

Huskies Health Corner is a new weekly feature that will highlight ways that you can stay healthy, energetic and successful during your time at George Brown. This week we take a look at the benefits of Vitamin D.